Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(216)

Description : change sex of children
5 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Coffea robusta L. Linden : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea robusta L. Linden
Family : Rubiaceae
Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Piper umbellatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper umbellatum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Synonyms : Piper subpeltatum Willd.