Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(219)

Description : building material
61 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Albizia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Andropogon gayanus Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Family : Poaceae
Anthocleista sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista sp.
Family : Gentianaceae
Antidesma laciniatum subsp. membranaceum (Müll. Arg.) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma laciniatum subsp. membranaceum (Müll. Arg.) J. Léonard
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Bridelia atroviridis Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia atroviridis Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Bridelia stenocarpa Müll. Arg.
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Clerodendrum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum sp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Cola lateritia K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola lateritia K.Schum.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Cola sciaphila Louis ex R. Germ. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola sciaphila Louis ex R. Germ.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Costus afer Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus afer Ker Gawl.
Family : Zingiberaceae