Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(222)

Description : alcoholism, drunkenness, inebriant, delirium trémens
8 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Canna indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canna indica L.
Family : Cannaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke
Family : Asteraceae
Funtumia elastica (P.Preuss) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Funtumia elastica (P.Preuss) Stapf
Family : Apocynaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Apocynaceae
Pyrethrum indicum Roxb. ex Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pyrethrum indicum Roxb. ex Sims
Family : Asteraceae
Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst.
Family : Anacardiaceae