Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(222x)

Description : for brewing of traditional alcohol
4 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Andropogon gayanus Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Family : Poaceae
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Imperata cylindrica var. africana (Andersson) C.E. Hubb.
Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhamnus prinoides L' Hérit.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Setaria megaphylla (Steud.) T. Durand & Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Setaria megaphylla (Steud.) T. Durand & Schinz
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Setaria chevalieri Stapf