Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(235)

Description : contagious diseases, illness by contact with an animal
13 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aster bakerianus Burtt Davy ex C.A. Sm.
Family : Asteraceae
Bridelia atroviridis Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia atroviridis Müll. Arg.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Celtis mildbraedii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis mildbraedii Engl.
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Celtis soyauxii Engl.
Commelina sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina sp.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cordia africana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia africana Lam.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia holstii Guerke
Croton haumanianus J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton haumanianus J. Léonard
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Erythrophleum guineense G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrophleum guineense G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan
Leptaspis cochleata Thwaites : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leptaspis cochleata Thwaites
Family : Poaceae
Lotononis lanceolata (E.Mey.) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lotononis lanceolata (E.Mey.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Mussaenda sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mussaenda sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Raphidophora africana N.E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphidophora africana N.E. Br.
Family : Araceae
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho