Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(238)

Description : glue, adhesive
5 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Ancylobotrys petersiana (Klotzsch) Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ancylobotrys petersiana (Klotzsch) Pierre
Family : Apocynaceae
Loranthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Loranthus sp.
Family : Loranthaceae
Oxalis corniculata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Oxalis corniculata L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Synonyms : Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
Sanfieldiella imperforata (C.B. Clarke) Brenan var. imperforata : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sanfieldiella imperforata (C.B. Clarke) Brenan var. imperforata
Family : Commelinaceae
Symphonia globulifera L. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Symphonia globulifera L. f.
Family : Clusiaceae