Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(239)

Description : fire wood, charcoal, candles
63 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Family : Alangiaceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Amaranthus cruentus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus cruentus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Amaranthus hybridus L. subsp. cruentus (L.) Thell
Antidesma laciniatum subsp. membranaceum (Müll. Arg.) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma laciniatum subsp. membranaceum (Müll. Arg.) J. Léonard
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Brachylaena discolor DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachylaena discolor DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Brachystegia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Bridelia stenocarpa Müll. Arg.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Cassia abbreviata subsp. beareana (Holmes) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata subsp. beareana (Holmes) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia siamea Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia siamea Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna siamea (DC.) Irwin & Barneby
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Clerodendrum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum sp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Combretum collinum Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum collinum Fresen.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum hypopilinum Diels