Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(240)

Description : fertilization of the field, improvement, field protection
18 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ciliata Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Anthocleista grandiflora Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista grandiflora Gilg
Family : Gentianaceae
Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Marantaceae
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Family : Pteridaceae
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Family : Fabaceae
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eupatorium odoratum L.
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus asperifolia Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus asperifolia Miq.
Family : Moraceae
Hippocratea sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hippocratea sp.
Family : Celastraceae
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Myrianthus arboreus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrianthus arboreus P. Beauv.
Family : Moraceae
Panicum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Panicum sp.
Family : Poaceae
Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius
Family : Poaceae
Polycephalium poggei Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Polycephalium poggei Pierre
Family : Icacinaceae
Psychotria sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psychotria sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Uncaria sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Uncaria sp.
Family : Rubiaceae