Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(242)

Description : hedge
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Erythrina sigmoidea Hua : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina sigmoidea Hua
Family : Fabaceae
Euphorbia candelabrum Trémaux ex Kotschy : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia candelabrum Trémaux ex Kotschy
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lantana camara L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.