Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(291)

Description : hemochromatosis: excess iron in the blood, immunostimulation
4 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Euphorbia poissoni Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia poissoni Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay