Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(297)

Description : locomotion disorder
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Parquetina nigrescens (Afzel.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parquetina nigrescens (Afzel.) Bullock
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Parquetina gabonica Baill.