Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(300)

Description : epidemic
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.