Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(011)

Description : three-day fever, three day sickness, ephemeral fever
24 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Basella alba L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Cardamine hirsuta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardamine hirsuta L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Crassocephalum bojeri (DC.) Robyns : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bojeri (DC.) Robyns
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Senecio bojeri DC. , Senecio subscandens Hochst. ex A. Rich. , Solanecio angulatus (Vahl) C.Jeffrey
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Cyathea manniana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathea manniana Hook.
Family : Cyatheaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lobelia wollastonii Bak.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lobelia wollastonii Bak.f.
Family : Lobeliaceae
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.
Musa sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa sp.
Family : Musaceae
Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link
Family : Sinopteridaceae
Phyllanthus pentandrus Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus pentandrus Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata (L.f.) Wild & Drummond : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus tridentata (L.f.) Wild & Drummond
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Rhoicissus erythrodes (Fresen.) Planch.
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Sorghum vulgare Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sorghum vulgare Pers.
Family : Poaceae