Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(062)

Description : coccidiosis
66 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe spicata L.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe spicata L.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Amaranthus graecizans L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus graecizans L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Piliostigma rufescens (Lam.) Benth.
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Boswellia dalzielii Hutch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia dalzielii Hutch.
Family : Burseraceae
Synonyms : Boswellia odorata Hutch.
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Cinchona ledgeriana Moens : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cinchona ledgeriana Moens
Family : Rubiaceae
Cinchona succirubra Pav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinchona succirubra Pav.
Family : Rubiaceae