Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(039)

Description : external parasitism, ectoparasites, lice, fleas, leeches, mites, insecticides, ticks, pesticide
401 plants found in 116 reference(s) :
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia karroo Hayne : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha racemosa Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha racemosa Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Acokanthera venenata auct.
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adenia venenata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia venenata Forssk.
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenium multiflorum Klotzsch : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium multiflorum Klotzsch
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes var. multiflorum
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Agave sisalana Perr. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae