Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(002)

Description : agalactia, lactogenic, lactation disorder
197 plants found in 80 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak.
Family : Lamiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Alternanthera pungens Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Alternanthera repens O. Ktze.
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Andropogon gayanus Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Family : Poaceae
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Astragalus vogelii (Webb) Bornm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astragalus vogelii (Webb) Bornm.
Family : Fabaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Piliostigma rufescens (Lam.) Benth.
Biophytum zenkeri Guill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum zenkeri Guill.
Family : Oxalidaceae