Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(005)

Description : brucellosis, hygroma, oedema
103 plants found in 34 reference(s) :
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acrotome inflata Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrotome inflata Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ambrosia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Bersama abyssinica Fres. subsp. abyssinica var. abyssinica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres. subsp. abyssinica var. abyssinica
Family : Melianthaceae
Bourreria orbicularis (Hutch. & E.A.Bruce) Thulin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bourreria orbicularis (Hutch. & E.A.Bruce) Thulin
Family : Boraginaceae
Brassica oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica oleracea L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae