Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(015)

Description : haematuria, redwater
58 plants found in 20 reference(s) :
Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Acokanthera venenata auct.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aloe ferox Miller : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe tenuior Haw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe tenuior Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus laricinus Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus laricinus Burch.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm.
Family : Asparagaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chrysocoma tenuifolia P.J. Bergius : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chrysocoma tenuifolia P.J. Bergius
Family : Asteraceae
Cirsium englerianum O.Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cirsium englerianum O.Hoffm.
Family : Asteraceae
Cissus grandifolia Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus grandifolia Warb.
Family : Vitaceae
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Family : Araceae
Synonyms : Colocasia antiquorum Schott & Endl.
Combretum caffrum (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum caffrum (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Kuntze
Family : Combretaceae
Commiphora zimmermannii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora zimmermannii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Synonyms : Commiphora kyimbilensis Engl.
Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Convolvulus sagittatus Thunb. var. aschersonii (Engl.) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum montuosum (S. Moore) Milne-Redh.
Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia arborea Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Araliaceae
Synonyms : Cussonia kirkii Seem. , Cussonia barteri Seem. , Cussonia djalonensis A. Chev.
Cussonia spicata Thumb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia spicata Thumb.
Family : Araliaceae