Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(030)

Description : retention of afterbirth, retained placenta
198 plants found in 87 reference(s) :
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia decurrens Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia decurrens Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mildbraedii Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mildbraedii Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia semlikiensis De Wild.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aeonium leucoblepharum Webb ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeonium leucoblepharum Webb ex A. Rich.
Family : Crassulaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe tenuior Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe tenuior Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae