Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(035)

Description : theileriosis, east coast fever (East Coast Fever), corridor disease
190 plants found in 35 reference(s) :
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aerva persica var. latifolia (Vahl) Cuf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva persica var. latifolia (Vahl) Cuf.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Agave americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga remota Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe volkensii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe volkensii Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Aristolochia elegans Mast. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia elegans Mast.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae