Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(041)

Description : blackleg, black leg, blakquarter, anthrax
209 plants found in 64 reference(s) :
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr.
Family : Lamiaceae
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Acrotome inflata Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrotome inflata Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Aganope stuhlmannii (Taub.) Adema : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aganope stuhlmannii (Taub.) Adema
Family : Fabaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga integrifolia Buch-Ham
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Ajuga bracteosa Wallich ex Bentham
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia malacophylla (A. Rich.) Walp.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia schimperiana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia schimperiana Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchemilla abyssinica Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchemilla abyssinica Fresen.
Family : Rosaceae
Synonyms : Alchemilla rothii Oliv.
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe pubescens Reynolds : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe pubescens Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae