Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(059)

Description : plague, rindpest
48 plants found in 13 reference(s) :
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe babatiensis Christian & I.Verd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White
Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Cannabis sativa L. subsp. indica (Lam.) Small & Cronquist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L. subsp. indica (Lam.) Small & Cronquist
Family : Cannabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Cinchona ledgeriana Moens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinchona ledgeriana Moens
Family : Rubiaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Citrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus sp.
Family : Rutaceae
Cochlospermum planchonii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cochlospermum planchonii Hook. f.
Family : Cochlospermaceae
Coleus kilimandschari Guerke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coleus kilimandschari Guerke
Family : Lamiaceae
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Conyza pyrrhopapa Sch.-Bip. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Conyza pyrrhopapa Sch.-Bip. ex A. Rich.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa angolensis Oliv. & Hiern
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey