Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(075)

Description : lack of appetite, bristled coat, anorexia, aperitive
57 plants found in 26 reference(s) :
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum laurentii (De Wild. & T.Durand) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Basananthe hanningtoniana (Mast.) W.J. de Wilde : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basananthe hanningtoniana (Mast.) W.J. de Wilde
Family : Passifloraceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carduus nyassanus (S. Moore) R.E. Fr.
Family : Asteraceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cyathula polycephala Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula polycephala Baker
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cyperus papyrus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus papyrus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Erythrina brucei Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina brucei Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae