Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(086)

Description : lymph glands disease, ganglia, adenitis, blue tongue
51 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr.
Family : Lamiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Asplenium monathes L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asplenium monathes L.
Family : Aspleniaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb.
Family : Arecaceae
Synonyms : Borassus aethiopum Mart.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Family : Casuarinaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chenopodium foetidum Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium foetidum Schrad.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cinchona ledgeriana Moens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinchona ledgeriana Moens
Family : Rubiaceae
Cissus aralioides (Baker) Planch. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus aralioides (Baker) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Cocculus leaeba DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocculus leaeba DC.
Family : Menispermaceae
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Cordyla pinnata (Lepr. ex A. Rich.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordyla pinnata (Lepr. ex A. Rich.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae