Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(101)

Description : foot rot (of sheep)
6 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Helichrysum appendiculatum (L.f.) Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum appendiculatum (L.f.) Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Maerua crassifolia Forssk. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua crassifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Maerua rigida R. Br.
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Pterocarpus angolensis DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus angolensis DC.
Family : Fabaceae