Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(105)

Description : Newcastle disease
88 plants found in 35 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Agave americana L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe nuttii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe nuttii Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Alternanthera nodiflora R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera nodiflora R. Br.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus hybridus L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus hybridus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Amaranthus caudatus L.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae