Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(117)

Description : anaplasmosis (gall disorders) (gallsickness)
111 plants found in 27 reference(s) :
Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acrocephalus galeopsifolium Bak.
Family : Lamiaceae
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe dawei A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe dawei A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe tweediae Christian : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe tweediae Christian
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe volkensii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe volkensii Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis (Oliv.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia mossambicensis (Oliv.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia chrysops S. Moore , Aspilia holstii O.Hoffm
Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bersama tysoniana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama tysoniana Oliv.
Family : Melianthaceae
Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea ugandensis S. Moore
Brachylaena ilicifolia (Lam.) Phill.& Schweick : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachylaena ilicifolia (Lam.) Phill.& Schweick
Family : Asteraceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capparis sepiaria L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis sepiaria L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis sepiaria L. var. citrifolia (Lam) Tölken : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis sepiaria L. var. citrifolia (Lam) Tölken
Family : Capparaceae