Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(119)

Description : to enhance the ferocity of the dog, aggressiveness, to have a better smell
18 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Alafia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alafia sp.
Family : Apocynaceae
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Baissea axillaris (Benth.) Hua : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baissea axillaris (Benth.) Hua
Family : Apocynaceae
Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle
Family : Fabaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Cucumis myriocarpus Naud. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis myriocarpus Naud.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Dicranolepis sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicranolepis sp.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Dictyandra arborescens Welw. ex Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dictyandra arborescens Welw. ex Hook. f.
Family : Rubiaceae
Eriosema parviflorum E. Mey. sensu FWTA. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriosema parviflorum E. Mey. sensu FWTA.
Family : Fabaceae
Habenaria lindblomii Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Habenaria lindblomii Schltr.
Family : Orchidaceae
Myrianthus holstii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrianthus holstii Engl.
Family : Moraceae
Parquetina nigrescens (Afzel.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parquetina nigrescens (Afzel.) Bullock
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Parquetina gabonica Baill.
Pentas dewevrei De Wild. & T.Durand : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pentas dewevrei De Wild. & T.Durand
Family : Rubiaceae
Rothmannia urcelliformis (Hiern) Bullock ex Robyn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rothmannia urcelliformis (Hiern) Bullock ex Robyn
Family : Rubiaceae
Strophanthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strophanthus sp.
Family : Apocynaceae
Strychnos sp. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos sp.
Family : Strychnaceae
Strychnos usambarensis Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos usambarensis Gilg
Family : Strychnaceae
Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov.
Family : Canellaceae