Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(162)

Description : dysuric, urine retention
10 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Anethum foeniculum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anethum foeniculum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Anethum graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anethum graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq.
Family : Casuarinaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Family : Apiaceae
Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel.
Family : Combretaceae
Rumex nepalensis Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Family : Polygonaceae
Saccharum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saccharum sp.
Family : Poaceae