Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(220)

Description : sudden illness
4 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop
Family : Asparagaceae
Synonyms : Asparagus plumosus Baker
Crotalaria natalitia Meisn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crotalaria natalitia Meisn.
Family : Fabaceae
Grewia villosa Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia villosa Willd.
Family : Tiliaceae
Synonyms : Grewia echinulata Del.
Rhus incisa L.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus incisa L.f.
Family : Anacardiaceae