Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Angola

615 plants found in 13 reference(s)

Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acalypha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthosicyos horridus Welw. ex Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthosicyos horridus Welw. ex Hook. f.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.