Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Congo, The Democratic Republic of the

1368 plants found in 105 reference(s)

Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 15 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mildbraedii Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mildbraedii Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia semlikiensis De Wild.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia pentagona (Schumach. & Thonn.) Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pentagona (Schumach. & Thonn.) Hook. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ciliata Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha neptunica Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha neptunica Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae