Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Central African Republic

542 plants found in 23 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia pennata Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia verugera Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia verugera Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ornata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia gracilis Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gracilis Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia venenata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia venenata Forssk.
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenodolichos paniculatus (Hua) Hutch. & Dalziel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenodolichos paniculatus (Hua) Hutch. & Dalziel
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aframomum sp. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sulcatum (Oliv. et Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrostyrax lepidophyllus Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrostyrax lepidophyllus Mildbr.
Family : Huaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae