Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Cameroon

773 plants found in 43 reference(s)

Abelmoschus caillei (A.Chev.) Stevels : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus caillei (A.Chev.) Stevels
Family : Malvaceae
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia catechu (L. f.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia catechu (L. f.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gerrardii Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gerrardii Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Achillea millefolium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achillea millefolium L.
Family : Asteraceae