Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Djibouti

88 plants found in 1 reference(s)

Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aizoon canariense L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoon canariense L.
Family : Aizoaceae
Aloe mcloughlinii Christian : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe mcloughlinii Christian
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alternanthera pungens Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Alternanthera repens O. Ktze.
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Aristolochia bracteata Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia bracteata Retz.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Barleria homoiotrichia C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barleria homoiotrichia C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Lamiaceae
Blepharis edulis (Forssk.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blepharis edulis (Forssk.) Pers.
Family : Acanthaceae