Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Algeria

203 plants found in 14 reference(s)

Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Achillea millefolium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achillea millefolium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Aloysia citriodora Palau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloysia citriodora Palau
Family : Verbenaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Family : Apiaceae
Ammoides verticillata (Desf.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammoides verticillata (Desf.) Briq.
Family : Apiaceae
Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelodesmos mauritanicus (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz
Family : Poaceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Anchusa azurea Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchusa azurea Mill.
Family : Boraginaceae
Anethum graveolens L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anethum graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Anthemis nobilis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anthemis nobilis L.
Family : Asteraceae
Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu
Family : Asteraceae