Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Ethiopia

1147 plants found in 88 reference(s)

Abutilon bidentatum (Hochst.) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon bidentatum (Hochst.) A. Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon figarianum Webb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon figarianum Webb
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon longicuspe Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon longicuspe Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 10 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia brevispica Harms : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia persiciflora Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia persiciflora Pax
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia robusta Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia robusta Burch.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.