Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Ghana

274 plants found in 14 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia kamerunensis Gand. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia kamerunensis Gand.
Family : Mimosaceae
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ciliata Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha volkensii Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha volkensii Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acioa dinklagei Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acioa dinklagei Engl.
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia cissampeloides (Planch. ex Hook.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afraegle paniculata (Schum.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afrostyrax lepidophyllus Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrostyrax lepidophyllus Mildbr.
Family : Huaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae