Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Mali

382 plants found in 39 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon ambulatum ? : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon ambulatum ?
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 10 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 13 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.