Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Mauritania

160 plants found in 11 reference(s)

Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera var. sicula L. , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aizoon canariense L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoon canariense L.
Family : Aizoaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Alternanthera pungens Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Alternanthera repens O. Ktze.
Amaranthus graecizans L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus graecizans L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu
Family : Apiaceae
Anastatica hierochuntica L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anastatica hierochuntica L
Family : Brassicaceae
Andropogon gayanus Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Family : Poaceae