Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Mozambique

252 plants found in 6 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia antunesiana Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia antunesiana Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia versicolor Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia versicolor Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe chabaudii Schönl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe chabaudii Schönl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe parvibracteata Schönland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe parvibracteata Schönland
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Amblygonocarpus andongensis (Welw. ex Oliv.) Exell & Torre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amblygonocarpus andongensis (Welw. ex Oliv.) Exell & Torre
Family : Fabaceae
Ampelocissus obtusata (Welw. ex Baker) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelocissus obtusata (Welw. ex Baker) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Ansellia africana Lindl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ansellia africana Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aristolochia albida Duch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia albida Duch.
Family : Aristolochiaceae