Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Rwanda

412 plants found in 26 reference(s)

Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Acanthus sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus sp.
Family : Acanthaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Family : Alangiaceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe myriacantha (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe myriacantha (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae