Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Sudan

279 plants found in 25 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon figarianum Webb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon figarianum Webb
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schltdl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schltdl.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gerrardii Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gerrardii Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. var. nilotica
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae