Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Chad

130 plants found in 11 reference(s)

Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia flava (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia laeta R.Br. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. raddiana (Savi) Brenan var. raddiana
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amblygonocarpus andongensis (Welw. ex Oliv.) Exell & Torre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amblygonocarpus andongensis (Welw. ex Oliv.) Exell & Torre
Family : Fabaceae
Ambrosia maritima L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia maritima L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ambrosia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia sp.
Family : Asteraceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer