Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Tunisia

61 plants found in 8 reference(s)

Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Apium graveolens L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew.
Family : Capparaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carrière : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carrière
Family : Pinaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Conyza floribunda Kunth , Erigeron floribundus (Kunth) Schults - Bip. , Erigeron naudinii (Bonnet) Humbert
Cornulaca monacantha Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cornulaca monacantha Del.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cucumis melo L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis melo L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis cognatus Fenzl ex Cogn. , Cucumis melo L. var. agrestis Naud.