Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Tanzania, United Republic of

874 plants found in 65 reference(s)

Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 14 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia goetzei Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia goetzei Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia robusta subsp usambarensis (Taub) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana