Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Uganda

678 plants found in 44 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia constricta Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia constricta Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gerrardii Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gerrardii Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. subsp. Mellifera : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. subsp. Mellifera
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. fistula (Schweinf.) Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr.
Family : Fabaceae