Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : South Africa

1488 plants found in 123 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon sonneratianum (Cav.) Sweet
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia burkei Benth : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia burkei Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia decurrens Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia decurrens Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 22 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nigrescens Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nigrescens Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia rehmanniana Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia rehmanniana Schinz
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia senegal var. kerensis Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal var. kerensis Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia xanthophloea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
Family : Fabaceae