Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Melolobium microphyllum (L.f .) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HP 54
Author(s) : Phillips, E.P.
Title : A contribution to the flora of the Leribe Plateau and environs . Annals of the South African Museum16: 1–379 . (1917) From: The medical ethnobotany of Lesotho: a review. Bothalia 41,1: 209–228 (2011)
Symptoms : H(045)
Recipes : H(045) whole plant of Melolobium microphyllum as fumigant in sick room
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Lesotho)
Vernacular name : mofahla-toeba