Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Zanthoxylum chalybeum Engl. var. molle Kwakoro
Family : Rutaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VM 09
Author(s) : Minja, M.M.J.
Title : The Maasai Wonder Plants. People and Plants training workshop held at the Tropical Pesticides Research Institute, Arusha, Tanzania, 15th – 18th march 1999.
Symptoms : V(087)
Recipes : Vb(087)intestinal, leaves, decoc, VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania (Simanjiro country)
Vernacular name : oloisuki (Maasai)